Common Name : Himalayan Griffon

Gujarati Name : ઉજળો ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps himalayensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Himalayan Vulture, Himalayan Griffon Vulture, Kumai Vulture, Snow Griffon, Snow Vulture




Images