Common Name : House Sparrow

Gujarati Name : ચકલી

Scientific Name : Passer domesticus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : English Sparrow, Phillip Sparrow, Indian House Sparrow (indicus), Ceylon House Sparrow (indicus), Kashmir House Sparrow (parkini), Turkestan House Sparrow (bactrianus)




Images