Common Name : Indian Blue Robin

Gujarati Name : ભારતીય લુસીનીયા

Scientific Name : Luscinia brunnea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Blue Chat, Blue Robin, Indian Blue Chat, Indian Bluechat




Images