Common Name : Indian Bush Lark

Gujarati Name : કાઠીયાવાડી અગીયા અગન, અગીયો ચંડુલ, અગીયા અગન , અગીયો ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Mirafra erythroptera

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Indian Bush Lark, Indian Bush-Lark, Indian Lark, Indian Red-winged Lark, Red-winged Bush Lark, Red-winged Bushlark, Red-winged Bush-Lark, Red-winged Lark, Red-winged Singing Bushlark, Rusty-winged Lark




Images