Common Name : Indian Cormorant

Gujarati Name : કાળો જળ કાગડો, વચેટ કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Indian Shag




Images