Common Name : Jouanin's Petrel

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Bulweria fallax

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Noddies, Skuas, Petrels and Shearwaters

Synonyms : Juoanin's Petrel, Arabian Black Petrel, Jouanin's Gadfly Petrel, Jouanins Gadlfly Petrel




Images