Common Name : Lammergeier

Gujarati Name : જટાયુ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gypaetus barbatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Ossifrage, Bearded Vulture, Lammergeyer, West Asiatic Lammergeyer, Middle Asian Bearded Vulture, Bearded Griffon




Images