Common Name : Lesser Kestrel

Gujarati Name : નાની લરજી

Scientific Name : Falco naumanni

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eastern Lesser Kestrel, European Lesser Kestrel, Western Lesser Kestrel




Images