Common Name : Lesser White-fronted Goose

Gujarati Name : નાનો શ્વેત ભાલ ગાજહંસ

Scientific Name : Anser erythropus

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Squeaking Goose, Peeping Goose




Images