Common Name : Mew Gull/Common Gull

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Larus canus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : North-west European Mew Gull, Common Kamchatka Gull, Kamchatka Gull, Sea Mew, Short-Billed Gull




Images