Common Name : Mistle Thrush

Gujarati Name : ચિત્તીદાર કસ્તુરો

Scientific Name : Turdus viscivorus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Mistletoe Thrush




Images