Common Name : Northern Wheatear

Gujarati Name : પશ્ચિમનો પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Common Wheatear, Eurasian Wheatear, European Wheatear, Greenland Wheatear, Seebohm's Wheatear, Wheatear, Black-throated Wheatear




Images