Common Name : Oriental Dwarf Kingfisher

Gujarati Name : દેશી નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Ceyx erithaca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Black-backed Kingfisher, Oriental Kingfisher, Three-toed Kingfisher, Malay Kingfisher, Malay Forest Kingfisher, Rufous-backed Kingfisher (rufidorsa), Red-backed Forest Kingfisher (rufidorsa), Indian Three-toed Kingfisher, Three-toed Forest Kingfisher, Indian Forest Kingfisher




Images