Common Name : Oriental Pratincole

Gujarati Name : પરદેશી તેજપર

Scientific Name : Glareola maldivarum

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Eastern Pratincole, Eastern Collared Pratincole, Indian Pratincole, Large Indian Pratincole, Pratincole




Images