Common Name : Oriental Scops Owl

Gujarati Name : પરદેશી ચુગ્ગડ

Scientific Name : Otus sunia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Oriental Scops-Owl, Little Scops Owl, Little Scops-Owl, Eastern Scops Owl, Eastern Scops-Owl, Indian Scops-Owl, Indian Scops Owl, Asian Scops Owl, Asian Scops-Owl, Indian Scops Owl, Indian Scops-Owl, East Asian Screech Owl, East Asian Screech-Owl




Images