Common Name : Oriental White-eye

Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયના,બબુના

Scientific Name : Zosterops palpebrosus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Indian White-eye, Small White-eye, White-eye




Images