Common Name : Pied Bushchat

Gujarati Name : કાબરો પીદ્દો, શામો પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Saxicola caprata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Pied Bush Chat, Pied Stonechat, Pied Chat, Black Bushchat, Ceylon Pied Bushchat (atratus)




Images