Common Name : Plain Martin

Gujarati Name : રેત અબાલી

Scientific Name : Riparia paludicola (Riparia chinensis)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Indian Sand Martin, Plain Sand Martin, Brown-throated Martin, Brown-throated Sand Martin




Images