Common Name : Plain Prinia

Gujarati Name : પાન ફૂડકફૂત્કી

Scientific Name : Prinia inornata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Brown Wren Warbler, Plain Wren-Warbler, Plain-coloured Prinia, Tawny Prinia, Tawny Wren Warbler




Images