Common Name : Purple Sunbird

Gujarati Name : શક્કરખોરો

Scientific Name : Nectarinia asiatica (Cinnyris asiaticus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms :




Images