Common Name : Red-crested Pochard

Gujarati Name : લાલચાંચ કરચીયા, રાતોબારી

Scientific Name : Rhodonessa rufina (Netta Rufina)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Red-crested Duck




Images