Common Name : Red-tailed Wheatear

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Oenanthe chrysopygia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Rufous-tailed Wheatear, Kurdistan Wheatear, Kurdish Wheatear, Persian Wheatear, Afghan Wheatear, Red-rumped Wheatear, Rufous-rumped Wheatear, Chestnut-rumped Wheatear, Eastern Red-tailed Wheatear, Eastern Rufous-tailed Wheatear, Rusty-tailed Wheatear, Red-tailed Chat




Images