Common Name : Rock Bunting

Gujarati Name : ચટ્ટાની ગન્દમ

Scientific Name : Emberiza cia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Eurasian Rock Bunting, Eurasian Rock-Bunting, European Rock Bunting, Meadow Rock-Bunting, Western Rock Bunting




Images