Common Name : Rosy Pipit

Gujarati Name : ઉત્તરાખંડી ધનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus roseatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Hodgson's Pipit, Roseate Pipit, Rose-breasted Pipit, Rosy-breasted Pipit, Vinaceous-breasted Pipit, Vinous-breasted Pipit




Images