Common Name : Sarus Crane

Gujarati Name : સારસ

Scientific Name : Grus antigone

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Saras, Sarus, Saras Crane, Eastern Sarus Crane




Images