Common Name : Shikra

Gujarati Name : શકરો બાજ

Scientific Name : Accipiter badius cenchroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Little Banded Goshawk, Little Banded Sparrowhawk, Indian Sparrowhawk, Northern Shikra, Shikra Goshawk, Indian Shikra (dussumieri), Iranian Shikra (cenchroides), Ceylon Shikra




Images