Common Name : Short-tailed Shearwater

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Ardenna tenuirostris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Noddies, Skuas, Petrels and Shearwaters

Synonyms : Short-tailed Petrel, Slender-billed Shearwater, Slender-billed Petrel, Mutton-Bird, Tasmanian Muttonbird, Whalebird




Images