Common Name : Sooty Tern

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Onychoprion fuscatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Wideawake, Wide-Awake, Wideawake Tern, Wiseawake Tern, Egg Bird




Images