Common Name : Stoliczka's Bush Chat

Gujarati Name : રણ પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Saxicola macrorhyncha (Saxicola macrorhynchus)

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Stoliczka's Bush Chat, White-browed Bushchat, White-browed Chat, Stoliczka's Chat, Stoliczka's Whinchat




Images