Common Name : Stork-billed Kingfisher

Gujarati Name : ઢોંક ચાંચ કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Halcyon capensis (Pelargopsis capensis)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms :




Images