Common Name : Tawny-bellied Babbler

Gujarati Name : કારામડી લલેડો , ફૂત્કી લલેડી

Scientific Name : Dumetia hyperythra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Babblers

Synonyms : Rufous-bellied Babbler, Tawny bellied Babbler, White-throated Babbler




Images