Common Name : White Stork

Gujarati Name : ઉજળી ઢોંક, સફેદ ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia ciconia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European White Stork, Eurasian White Stork




Images