Common Name : White-bellied Woodpecker

Gujarati Name : મોટો કાળો લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Dryocopus javensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : White-bellied Black Woodpecker, Indian Great Black Woodpecker, Great Black Woodpecker, Tristram's Woodpecker




Images