Common Name : White-tailed Eagle

Gujarati Name : ધોળી પૂંછ ગરૂડ

Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : European Eagle, European Sea Eagle, Grey Eagle, Gray Eagle, Grey Sea Eagle, Gray Sea Eagle, White-tailed Sea Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tail




Images