Common Name : White-tailed Lapwing

Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપૂંછ ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Vanellus leucurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : White-tailed Plover




Images