Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Diu Outskirt , Diu

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1000

Date : 23 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments