Gujarati Name : તલીયું ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Lonchura punctulata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Scaly-breasted Mannikin, Spice Finch, Spice Munia, Spotted Mannikin, Spotted Munia, Nutmeg Finch, Nutmeg Mannikin, Nutmeg Munia, Ricebird

Photographer : Samir Shah

Location : SASAN GIR , Gir Somnath

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1300D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 125

Date : 09 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments