Gujarati Name : ઉત્તરી પટ્ટાઈ , વિલાયતી પટ્ટાઈ

Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : European Northern Harrier, Marsh Hawk, White-rumped Harrier

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/5.0

ISO : 64

Date : 01 ,Apr 2018

Remark : Bird Id confirmed by Dick Forsman

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Congratulations! Nice find.

nice find. Thanks for sharing ...

Congratulations lovely find..

Congrats!

Lovely shot. Shantipura, Nr Gokuldham I guess.....before the Nal Sarovar Turn. Awesome Find.

Superb click congratulations