Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Sandip Patel

Location : FOT MAHADEV NEAR NAKHTRANA , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 500

Date : 15 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments