Gujarati Name : નકટો

Scientific Name : Sarkidiornis melanotos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Knob-billed Duck, Knob-billed Goose, Nakta, Nakhta, Nukta, Nukhta, Black-backed Goose

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 160

Date : 18 ,Nov 2018

Remark : Pure luck

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments