Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Goswami Dipak

Location : kotdi , Kutch

Date : 09 ,Dec 2018

Remark : uncommon...

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

waah...sharing on facebook