Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 24 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments