Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Kaajal Dasgupta

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 550D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 200

Date : 27 ,Dec 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments