Gujarati Name : સિફિયા માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Ficedula parva

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Red-throated Flycatcher, Western Red-breasted Flycatcher

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Date : 30 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments