Gujarati Name : નકટો

Scientific Name : Sarkidiornis melanotos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Knob-billed Duck, Knob-billed Goose, Nakta, Nakhta, Nukta, Nukhta, Black-backed Goose

Photographer : sandip modi

Location : matariya talav , Bharuch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 200D

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 09 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments