Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 25 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments