Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/11.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 25 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments