Gujarati Name : પીળી નેણ ફુત્કી

Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Inornate Warbler, Inornate Leaf-warbler, Plain Leaf-warbler, Siberian Inornate Warbler, Yellow-browed Leaf-warbler

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 400

Date : 25 ,Dec 2015

Remark : Thanks to Prasad Ganpule for 1st id as Yellow-browed Warbler then uploaded on obi n also there id as same.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

👍