Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Anous minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Noddies, Skuas, Petrels and Shearwaters

Synonyms : White-capped Noddy, Lesser Noddy

Photographer : Namrataba Jadeja

Location : Chowpati , Porbandar

Date : 07 ,Aug 2018

Remark : 1st Photographic Record for Gujarat

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

WOW