Gujarati Name : ડાકુ ગીધ, શાહી ગીધ

Scientific Name : Aegypius monachus

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Black Vulture, Eurasian Black Vulture, European Black Vulture, Monk Vulture, Old World Black Vulture

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Chhari-Dhand Wetland Conservation Reserve , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 02 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments